Privacy Policy

This privacy policy tells you how we collect, use, and disclose personal information collected at this site. We respect and are committed to protecting your privacy.

This policy is based on Alberta's Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

We collect the following personal information submitted by our customers through the website, via fax or email in order to administer products and/or services: Customer name, address, phone number, fax number, e-mail address, internet address.

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the visitor’s hard drive containing information about the visitor to websites. This website does not use cookies, but links and embedded web content connected to this website may at times require cookies. At no time are these linked to any personal identification gathered by us, we keep log files on broad fields to analyze trends and gather demographic data in order to administer services.

We do not share any personal information with advertisers, merchants, mailing lists or any other third party unless prior arrangements are made. Links and embedded web content to/from other sites outside of this website do not apply to this privacy statement. We are not responsible for privacy policies of other websites linked to this website or their embedded web content. Please read the privacy statement of each website linked or embedded to this one for information and data use of visitor’s personal identification.

Thank you for visiting our website.